Sunglass Features to Look For
Bikershades currently offers 3 brands of Motorcycle Sunglasses and Goggles. These include BikerArmour, WileyX and 7eye. All styles offer foam padded foam frames, impact resistant polycarbonate lenses and grilamid nylon frames. However there are some important features that will help determine which brand is best for you. Of course, price is important; but all in all, you can’t go wrong with any of the three brands.
Take a look at the comparison below and click on the brand that fits you best.
BikerArmour by Bikershades$15 - $35Premium Quality, Unbelievable PriceSweatproof "Cell" Style Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, Mirrors, HD Copper, Clear, Yellow, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Select Styles
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Select Styles
Ajustable Ear Pieces - None
Men, Women, Kids
Incl. Microfiber Cleaning CaseShop BikerArmourWileyX Tactical Eyewear$89 - $99Trusted by the United States MilitarySponge Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, Mirrors, Clear, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Yes, if included
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Yes, all
Ajustable Ear Pieces - None
For Men & Women
Includes Zipper Case & Cleaning ClothShop WileyX7eye by Panoptyx$89 - $109Solid Quality, Sleek DesignsSweatproof Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, HD Copper, Clear, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Yes if included
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Select Styles
Ajustable Ear Pieces - Select Styles
For Men & Women
Includes Zipper Case & Cleaning ClothShop 7eye
BikerArmour by Bikershades
$15 - $35
Premium Quality, Unbelievable Price
Sweatproof "Cell" Style Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, Mirrors, HD Copper, Clear, Yellow, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Select Styles
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Select Styles
Ajustable Ear Pieces - None
Men, Women, Kids
Incl. Microfiber Cleaning Case
WileyX Tactical Eyewear
$89 - $99
Trusted by the United States Military
Sponge Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, Mirrors, Clear, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Yes, if included
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Yes, all
Ajustable Ear Pieces - None
For Men & Women
Includes Zipper Case & Cleaning Cloth
7eye by Panoptyx
$89 - $109
Solid Quality, Sleek Designs
Sweatproof Foam Cushion
Impact Resistant Polycarbonate Lenses
Lens Colors Avail: Grey, HD Copper, Clear, Polarized
Removable Foam Cushion - Yes if included
Grilamid Nylon Frames
ANSI Z87 Safety Rated - Select Styles
Ajustable Ear Pieces - Select Styles
For Men & Women
Includes Zipper Case & Cleaning Cloth
